Platzia Beach Villas

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 8 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 3 bedrooms

Location

    The 7-room Platzia Beach Villas Paphos entices guests to enjoy fishing and is located 1.9 km from such natural sites as Saint George Beach.

    The villa is within a 15-minute drive of the Kato Paphos Archaeological Park, while the underground Tombs of the Kings is approximately 10 minutes away by car. The nearby cultural attractions include the Paphos Ethnographic Museum, which is 6 km away. Platzia Beach Villas is 20 minutes by car from the Old Town of Paphos.

    Guests can make use of a contemporary kitchen, as well as a dining area at the property. On-site self-catering also includes a fridge and an oven. Offering Greek specialties, restaurant Harmony Restaurant is about 5 minutes' walk away. Atlantica hotel 615 bus stop is located around 400 metres away, allowing you to discover Paphos. Cars can be rented on site, and you can also enjoy a heated swimming pool.

    Review by hotel critic

    Nestled in a tranquil setting, Platzia Beach Villas offers a serene escape with a private pool perfect for unwinding. My stay included access to comfortable sun loungers that allowed me to bask in the Mediterranean sun. The multilingual staff ensured a seamless experience, offering diving and fishing services for adventure seekers. I valued the secure feeling provided by the safe deposit box and the convenience of on-site xerox services. The outdoor swimming pool, set against a picturesque backdrop, was a highlight of relaxation. The hotel's sun terrace provided a peaceful spot to soak in the scenery. With a short walk to a sandy beach and close proximity to Coral Bay and Paphos, this villa is ideal for a peaceful retreat. Whether lounging poolside or exploring nearby attractions, Platzia Beach Villas offers a rejuvenating stay for travelers seeking tranquility.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number0004700

    Room Options at Platzia Beach Villas Paphos

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Swimming Pool photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Room photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa Private Pool & Sea View

    Size: 130 m²

    Max capacity: 6 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Swimming Pool photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Swimming Pool photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo
    Seafront Three-Bedroom Villa Private Pool

    Size: 130 m²

    Max capacity: 6 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Exterior photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Room photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Food photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Amenities photo Platzia Beach Villas Paphos Beds photo
    Four-Bedroom Villa Private Pool & Sea View

    Size: 150 m²

    Max capacity: 8 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Platzia Beach Villas Paphos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Platzia Beach Villas Paphos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cyprus

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Platzia Beach Villas?
      Yes, a contemporary kitchen, along with a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware, is available at Platzia Beach Villas.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Platzia Beach Villas?
      Guests staying at Platzia Beach Villas can explore Old Town of Paphos (6 km), Kato Paphos Archaeological Park (7 km), and the underground Tombs of the Kings (4.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Platzia Beach Villas Paphos